Scores for January 8, 2018

Boys' Basketball
Hall-Dale 50, Oak Hill 49
Lisbon 77, Telstar 63
Mattanawcook Academy 65, Dexter 53
MCI 65, Mt. View 32
Seacoast Christian 57, Buckfield 47
Valley 49, Temple Academy 47
Waynflete 79, Sacopee Valley 35

Girls' Basketball
Hebron Academy 37, Pine Tree Academy 17
Hermon 51, Oceanside 31
MCI 45, Mt. View 39
Seacoast Christian 43, Buckfield 22
Temple Academy 51, Valley 38

Girls' Hockey
St. Doms 6, Scarborough 1
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland 4, Brunswick 2
Mt. Ararat/Morse 3, Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic 1 

Boys' Hockey
Gardiner had a 3-0 lead against Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison when the power went out @ Kents Hill Arena in the 2nd period. The game will be made up.
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 5, Brunswick 2

Schedules for January 9, 2018

Boys' Basketball
Bangor at Edward Little
Cony at Medomak Valley
Foxcroft Academy at Orono
Gardiner at Erskine Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Messalonskee
Highview Christian at Rangeley
Leavitt at Maranacook
Lewiston at Oxford Hills
Lincoln Academy at Brunswick
Morse at Mt. Ararat
Mt. Blue at Lawrence
Oceanside at Mt. View
Poland at Freeport
Searsport at Central
Skowhegan at Nokomis
Traip Academy at St. Doms
Waterville at Belfast
Wells at Lake Region

Girls' Basketball
Belfast at Waterville
Brunswick at Lincoln Academy
Carrabec at Lisbon
Edward Little at Bangor
Erskine Academy at Gardiner
Freeport at Poland
Hall-Dale at Boothbay
Highview Christian at Rangeley
Hyde at Kents Hill
Lake Region at Wells
Lawrence at Mt. Blue
Madison at Winthrop
Maranacook at Leavitt
Medomak Valley at Cony
Messalonskee at Hampden Academy
Morse at Mt. Ararat
Mountain Valley at Spruce Mountain
Mt. View at Oceanside
Nokomis at Skowhegan
Old Orchard Beach at St. Doms
Oxford Hills at Lewiston
Richmond at Dirigo
Sacopee Valley at Waynflete
Telstar at Monmouth Academy
Wiscasset at Mt. Abram

Boys' Hockey
South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete vs. Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!